IAFSA Awards

2016 Universal Scholarship Application

2016-2017 SCHOLARSHIP & AWARD RECIPIENTS

James & Margaret Judge Akillian Scholarship Victoria Anderson
James & Margaret Judge Akillian Scholarship Alexandra Bower
Alumni General Scholarship Sophie Gillespie
Alumni General Scholarship David Seamone
Alumni General Boston Scholarship Cassandra Bernabel
Alumni General Worcester Scholarship Shauna Delaney
Alumni General Graduate Scholarship Emily Incledon
Alumni General Graduate Scholarship Lisa Lombardini
Alumni General Graduate Scholarship Alexandra Sanchez
Alumni General Graduate Scholarship Julie Sharp
Susana R. Bernard Scholarship Amanda Fiorello
Susana R. Bernard Scholarship Tricia Oliveira
Mary Bond Scholarship Rachel Casey
Mary Bond Scholarship Dominique Freeman
Mary Bond Scholarship Savannah Morrissey
Mary Bond Scholarship Devan Peterson
Carr Scholarship Jacquelyn Litwak
Carr Scholarship Kayla Majewski
Carr Scholarship Hannah Rogers
Carr Scholarship Amie Souza
Carr Scholarship Brianna Spagna
Carr Scholarship Jenna Willard
Class of 1941 Scholarship Susan Scopetski
Class of 1964 Commuter Scholarship Morghan Casino
Class of 1964 Commuter Scholarship Zachary DeSantis
Class of 1964 Commuter Scholarship Valerie Donovan
Mary Melley Cotter Scholarship Haticha Eisenberg
Mary Melley Cotter Scholarship Douglas Perkins
Janet Chisholm Dolan Scholarship Jean Cole
Janet Chisholm Dolan Scholarship Alison Dee
David and Margaret Foley Scholarship Marissa Gross
David and Margaret Foley Scholarship Jonathan Petani
Marilyn Minahan Foley Scholarship Alexandra Gomes
Dr. Irene M. Foster Community Service Scholarship Julia Barrone
Dr. Irene M. Foster Community Service Scholarship Alyssa Figueiredo
Stuart B. Foster Scholarship Tanya Daigle
Stuart B. Foster Scholarship Erin O’Connell
Stuart B. Foster Scholarship Kaitlyn Shannon
Mildred Boice Germain Scholarship Madeline Billiel
Mildred Boice Germain Scholarship Tasia Clemons
Mildred Boice Germain Scholarship Amy Hanas
Mildred Boice Germain Scholarship Katelyn Sifuentes
Mildred Boice Germain Scholarship Meagan St. Laurent
Mildred Boice Germain Scholarship Lacey Waskiewicz
Dorothy Larned International Scholarship Alessio Muggli
Dorothy Larned International Scholarship Victor Narkestam
Dorothy Larned International Scholarship Manushresht Verma
Ethel Groves Lucas Scholarship Brianna Peter
Christine Carley Malzone Scholarship Ann Dallamora
Dr. D. Justin McCarthy College Community Scholarship Ezequiel De Leon
Paul T. Murphy Memorial Scholarship Sydney Chase
Paul T. Murphy Memorial Scholarship Collin Nelson
Paul T. Murphy Memorial Scholarship Allison Roe
Murtaugh Scholarship Ann Dallamora
Murtaugh Scholarship Jonah Feintuck
Murtaugh Scholarship Sam Klobucher
Murtaugh Scholarship Cinthya Monteiro
Murtaugh Scholarship Rebecca Wilson
Debra Osier Scholarship Ann Dallamora
Catherine Parker Scholarship Sarah Littman
Boston Chapter of the American Sewing Guild Alaina Mishley
Ada Shawkey Scholarship Jenna Elkhoury
Gladys Felton Taylor Scholarship Bridget Chafe
Betty Whitney Scholarship Jesireh Adu
Betty Whitney Scholarship TaCheigna Allen
Betty Whitney Scholarship Teres Audette
Betty Whitney Scholarship Caroline Brassard
Betty Whitney Scholarship Olivia Buonopane
Betty Whitney Scholarship Anna Carbone
Betty Whitney Scholarship Caroline DiGirolamo
Betty Whitney Scholarship Elizabeth Dobrowolski
Betty Whitney Scholarship Bryan Donelin
Betty Whitney Scholarship Amelia Foley
Betty Whitney Scholarship Rackeley Guzman
Betty Whitney Scholarship Kyle Hurley
Betty Whitney Scholarship Paul Iarussi
Betty Whitney Scholarship Jaimy Jean-Noel
Betty Whitney Scholarship Benjamin King
Betty Whitney Scholarship Brianna LaFlash
Betty Whitney Scholarship Alyssa Lee
Betty Whitney Scholarship Taylor Loesch
Betty Whitney Scholarship Simone Matthews
Betty Whitney Scholarship Thomas McNiff
Betty Whitney Scholarship Joshua Morin
Betty Whitney Scholarship Cynthia Nelson
Betty Whitney Scholarship Isaiah Nunez
Betty Whitney Scholarship Alycia Rackliffe
Betty Whitney Scholarship Emily Robinson
Betty Whitney Scholarship Sarah Strike
Betty Whitney Scholarship Tanya Tovar
Betty Whitney Scholarship Danielle Williams
Class of 1961 Textbook Assistance Award Brianne Barrett
Class of 1961 Textbook Assistance Award Caroline DeSouza
Class of 1961 Textbook Assistance Award Emily Giantonio
Class of 1961 Textbook Assistance Award Kelley Hansen
Class of 1961 Textbook Assistance Award Amber Magin
Class of 1961 Textbook Assistance Award Courtney Mills

ADDITIONAL AWARD RECIPIENTS

Marion L Cronan Award Daniella Albuquerque
Dr. W.H.D. Meier Award Connor Fleming
Dr. Joseph J. Previte Pre-Professional Medical Studies Emma Hazen
Cape Cod Framingham College Club Scholarship Heather Shea
Cape Cod Framingham College Club Scolarship Emily Toolas
Touch the Future Award Mary Fitzmaurice Penny