IAFSA Awards

2019 Universal Scholarship Application

2019-2020 SCHOLARSHIP & AWARD RECIPIENTS

James & Margaret Judge Akillian Scholarship Anthony Behonick
James & Margaret Judge Akillian Scholarship Gina Crosby
Alumni General Scholarship Yadira Alvarez
Alumni General Scholarship Corrin Deleon
Alumni General Scholarship Sarah Eurase
Alumni General Scholarship Charys Lopes-Dishmey
Alumni General Scholarship Luis Vazquez Morales
Alumni General Scholarship Aaron Simons
Alumni General Scholarship Kennedy Waruhiu
Alumni General Scholarship Ashleigh Whingham
Alumni General Boston Scholarship Josephine Capellan
Alumni General Boston Scholarship Ewnie Fedna
Alumni General Boston Scholarship Hannah Nesbitt
Alumni General Worcester Scholarship Kiara Davis
Alumni General Worcester Scholarship Peace Shobayo
Alumni General Worcester Scholarship Kevin Sullivan
Alumni General Graduate Scholarship Briana Wrubleski
Susana R. Bernard Scholarship Victoria Arzola
Susana R. Bernard Scholarship Julia Levins
Susana R. Bernard Scholarship Izabella MacDonald
Susana R. Bernard Scholarship Alex Surro
Mary Bond Scholarship Madison Clifford
Carr Scholarship Maia Almeida
Carr Scholarship Brittany Manock
Class of 1941 Scholarship Madison Clifford
Class of 1964 Commuter Scholarship Aemilia Ohop
Mary Melley Cotter Scholarship Rashnide Aguy
Mary Melley Cotter Scholarship Taylor Anderson
Mary Melley Cotter Scholarship Frederick Watson
Janet Chisholm Dolan Scholarship Jacqueline Hill
David and Margaret Foley Scholarship Julia Cirello
David and Margaret Foley Scholarship Melissa Hayes
David and Margaret Foley Scholarship Chandler Thomas
Marilyn Minahan Foley Scholarship Nadira Wicaksana
Dr. Irene M. Foster Community Service Scholarship Amanda Miller
Stuart B. Foster Scholarship Abigail Burke
Stuart B. Foster Scholarship Jamie Ekstrom
Stuart B. Foster Scholarship Kelly Lucke
Stuart B. Foster Scholarship Nicole Nyerick
Mildred Boice Germain Scholarship Noelle Mellouk
Dorothy Larned International Scholarship Louis Alexandre Landrin
Dorothy Larned International Scholarship Jesal Madhvi
Dorothy Larned International Scholarship Favour Nnadi
Dorothy Larned International Scholarship Hope Phombeya
Dorothy Larned International Scholarship Anh “Anna” Tran
Ethel Groves Lucas Scholarship Brittany Nyman
Christine Carley Malzone Scholarship Benjamin Chont
Christine Carley Malzone Scholarship Alyssa Cimeno
Paul T. Murphy Memorial Scholarship Caroline Lanni
Paul T. Murphy Memorial Scholarship Siobhan Senier
Murtaugh Scholarship Valeria Arauz
Murtaugh Scholarship Ana Luisa Asmar
Murtaugh Scholarship Taylor Cloonan
Murtaugh Scholarship Helen Landaverde
Murtaugh Scholarship Melany Landaverde
Murtaugh Scholarship Lucas Lemos
Debra Osier Scholarship Gina Vilayphone
Catherine Parker Scholarship Jesse Pozzi
Boston Chapter of the American Sewing Guild Michael Coffey
Ada Shawkey Scholarship Russel McCauley
Betty Whitney Scholarship Benjamin Chont
Betty Whitney Scholarship Beatrice Donoghue
Betty Whitney Scholarship Alexander Drake
Betty Whitney Scholarship Kiley Slowe
Betty Whitney Scholarship Brittany Stout
Class of 1961 Textbook Assistance Award Meghan Bell
Class of 1961 Textbook Assistance Award Tashley Fonrose
Class of 1961 Textbook Assistance Award Savana Gutierrez
Class of 1961 Textbook Assistance Award Stephanie Mejias
Class of 1961 Textbook Assistance Award Emily Parker
Class of 1961 Textbook Assistance Award Jennifer Rodriguez
Class of 1961 Textbook Assistance Award Dennis Siaw

ADDITIONAL AWARD RECIPIENTS

Marion L. Cronan Award Kiley Slowe
Dr. W.H.D. Meier Award Paige Hebert
Dr. Joseph J. Previte Pre-Professional Medical Studies Brittany Booker
Cape Cod Framingham College Club Scholarship Garrett Fillion
Cape Cod Framingham College Club Scholarship Kristin Griffin
Touch the Future Award Dr. Desmond McCarthy